Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Watch us on YouTube

Facilities, Planning & Construction Staff Information

 

ADMINISTRATIVE



Mr. James Miller (01) 
Director of Facilities Management & Planning
E-mail: JBMILLER
Phone: 814-732-2826 Fax: 814-732-2241

Ms. Judy Miller (06) 
Facilities  Office and Services Manager 

E-mail: JMMILLER
Phone: 814-732-2826 Fax: 814-732-2241


Jim Dahle (04) 
Manager of Environmental Health and Safety

E-mail:  JDAHLE
Phone: 814-732-2826 Fax: 814-732-2241

Mr. Lyle Sansoucie (84)
Quality Assurance Coordinator

E-mail: LSANSOUCIE
Phone: 814-732-2566 Fax: 814-732-2351

Ms. Lisa Loewel (82)
Construction/Purchasing Secretary

E-mail: LLOEWEL
Phone: 814-732-2566 | 814-732-2704

Ms. Carol Sedler (83)
Maintenance Secretary

E-mail: CSEDLER
Phone: 814-732-1354 Fax: 814-732-2241

Michael Hilbert
Project Manager

E-mail: MIKE.HILBERT
Phone: 814-732-1784

Ms. Marisa Hoover (85) 
Storeroom/Mailroom Secretary
E-mail: MHOOVER
Phone: 814-732-2826



ART DEPARTMENT


Mr. Aaron Corwin (50)
MR2 - Art Department



BUILDING TRADES SHOP


Mr. Noel Reyes (24)
Building Maintenance Supervisor
E-mail: NREYES
Phone: 814-732-2826 Fax: 814-732-2241

Mr. Michael Hannah (28)
Locksmith

Mr. Tim Elder (13)
Painter

Mr. Randy Baker (51)
Painter

Mr. Jay Herberg (20)
Carpenter

Mr. Rick Chernicky (25)
Carpenter

Mr. Alan Brightman (66)
MR2 - 2nd Shift

Mr. Ed Yonkin (67)
MR2 - 2nd Shift

Mr. Gerry Harkness (70)
MR2 - 3rd Shift




CUSTODIAL


Ms. Tammie Fausnaught (C23)
Custodial Supervisor
E-mail: TFAUSNAUGHT
Phone: 814-732-2826 Fax: 814-732-2241

Ms. Linda Hinkle (C20)
Custodial Supervisor
E-mail: LHINKLE
Phone: 814-732-2826 Fax: 814-732-2241

Ms. Michelle Gamble (C40)
CW2


Ms. Brenda Aylsworth (C65)
CW2

Ms. Rosemary Dillinger (C48)
CW2

Ms. Patty Hetrick (C66)
CW2

Ms. Brenda Jones (C56)
CW2

Ms. Lynne Knight (C58)
CW2

Mr. Jim Sipes (C70)
CW2

Ms. Pat Tyree (C77)
CW2

Ms. Jeannie Ward (C80)
CW2

Ms. Heidi Yenny (C84)
CW2



ELECTRIC SHOP


Mr. Ron Cole (62)
Electric Shop Foreman
E-mail: RCOLE
Phone: 814-732-2826 Fax: 814-732-2241

Mr. Ross Brumagin (61)
High Voltage Electrician

Mr. Bill Peters(73)
High Voltage Electrician

Mr. Jeff Charlton (19)
MR2 - Food Service

Mr. Bill Loomis (60)
MR2 - Electrical



FACILITIES SERVICES (Mailroom, Storeroom, & Garage)


Mr. Robert Nesbitt (07)
Facilities Services Supervisor
E-mail: RNESBITT
Phone: 814-732-2488 Fax: 814-732-2241

Ms. Mary Bierer (22)
Laborer 
E-mail: MBIERER
Phone: 814-732-2826 Fax: 814-732-2241


Ms. Juanita Burdick (94)
Mail Clerk

E-mail: JBURDICK
Phone: 814-732-2483

Ms. Cindy Hull (96)
Stock Clerk

E-mail: CHULL
Phone: 814-732-2470



GROUNDS/LABOR SHOP


Mr. Charlie James (32)
Grounds/Labor Foreman
E-mail: CJAMES
Phone: 814-732-2826 Fax: 814-732-2241

Mr. Greg Frick (34)
Equipment Operator

Mr. Tim Kingen (35)
Equipment Operator

Mr. Jim Mihalak (33)
Equipment Operator

Mr. Travis Rand (36)
Equipment Operator

Mr. Darren Shearer (49)
Equipment Operator

Mr. Dave Slayton (41)
Equipment Operator

Mr. Tony DiNicola (52)
Groundskeeper

Mr. John McMaster (45)
Groundskeeper

Mr. Tim Olson (47)
Laborer

Mr. Jeff Ziegler (48)
Laborer

Mr. Ralph Zindel (65)
Laborer 

Christopher Fox (64)
Laborer



HVAC SHOP



Mr. Bud Longstreth (54) 

HVAC Shop Foreman 
E-mail: ALONGSTRETH
Phone: 814-732-2826 Fax: 814-732-2241

Mr. Bill Mix (71)

Temperature Control Technician

Mr. Steven Jell (55)
Temperature Control Technician

Mr. Brett Hollabaugh (21)
MR2 - HVAC

Mr. David Dufala (56)
MR2 - 2nd Shift

Ms. Fred Swasing (53)

MR2 - 3rd Shift



PLUMBING SHOP



Mr. Sam Leo (12)
Plumbing Shop Foreman
E-mail: SLEO
Phone: 814-732-2826 Fax: 814-732-2241

Mr. Robert Aylsworth (27)
Plumber

Mr. Bob Gerlach (17)
Plumber




PORRECO CENTER



Mr. James Parraway (16)
MR2 - Porreco Maintenance

Ms. Becky Walsh (C78)

CW2 - Porreco Custodial