Public Relations Photographs and Slides

  
Record Group: Public Relations
Box Code: 1
Shelf: 304
Series: Slides, Negatives & Photos
Contents: Subjects A-CA

1.	Academy Hall 
2.	Aerial - Campus & Porreco
3.	Alumni - Erie Media
4.	Alumni House
5.	Alumni News- Winter 1992
6.	Alumni Magazine - Fall 1992
7.	Alumni News - Summer 1992
8.	Alumni News - Spring 1992
9.	Alumni News - Winter 1991
10.	Alumni News - Fall 1991
11.	Alumni News - Spring 1991
12.	Alumni News - Winter  1990
13.	Alumni News - Fall 1990
14.	Alumni News - Summer 1990
15.	Alumni News - August 1989
16.	Alumni News - Winter 1988 - 89
17.	Alumni News - Fall 1988
18.	 Alumni Phone - a -Thon
19.	Alumni Reunion Weekend June 1997
20.	Alumni Reunion Weekend June 1996
21.	Alumni Reunion Weekend June 1995
22.	Alumni Reunion Weekend June 1994
23.	Alumni Reunion Weekend June 1993
24.	Alumni Reunion Weekend June 1992
25.	Alumni Reunion Weekend June 1991
26.	Alumni Reunion Academy June 1990
27.	ARCH
28.	Archives
29.	Art Achievement Awards 1995
30.	Art Achievement Awards 1993
31.	Art Achievement Awards 1992
32.	Art Achievement Awards 1991
33.	Art & Science Building Construction Shots (on a regular basis) 1998
34.	Arts & Science Center
35.	Bands Marching & Concert
36.	Basketball Game Luncheon December 1990
37.	Ben Vereen Luncheon
38.	Biggers House
39.	Bruce Gallery
40.	Buildings 1986 & 1988
41.	Butterfield
42.	Buildings Misc. 
43.	Campus Ariel Photos - Color
44.	Campus - Flood
45.	Candids - Baron Forness Library
46.	Candids - Buildings (together)
47.	Candids -Butterfield Hall
48.	Candids - Compton Hall  
49.	Candids - Early Hall
50.	Candids - Elderhostel 
51.	Candids - Faculty Annex
52.	Candids - Hamilton Hall 
53.	Candids - Heather Hall
54.	Candids - Hendricks Hall
55.	Candids - Loveland Hall
56.	Candids - McComb 
57.	Candids - Miller Research Center
58.	Candids - Old Maintenance Building 


Box Code:  2
Shelf: 304
Series: Slides, Negatives & Photos
Contents: Subjects CA-F

1.	Candids - Trees
2.	Candids - Winter Campus
3.	Candle lighting - 1999
4.	Capital Campaign 2000-07
5.	Centennial Hall
6.	Center for Computing & Communications
7.	Ceremonial Mace
8.	Classrooms - Math & Computer Lab
9.	Classrooms - Physics
10.	Clock Tower
11.	Compton Hall 
12.	Computer Center
13.	Concert Lecture Series 1998
14.	Concert Lecture Series and Alternative Film Festival 1996-97
15.	Congressional Art Show 
16.	Conneaut House
17.	Construction - Old Union Theatre
18.	Convocation Spring 1999
19.	Convocation & Groundbreaking 1998
20.	Convocation 1998
21.	Convocations 
22.	Cooper Hall
23.	Cooper Hall Renovations
24.	Coopers Rock
25.	Crawford Gym
26.	Cultural Affairs 1997-98
27.	Cultural Affairs & Alternative Film Festival 1995 -96
28.	Cultural Affairs 1994 -95
29.	Cultural Affairs 1993-94
30.	Cultural Affairs 1992-93
31.	Cultural Affairs 1991-92
32.	Disabled Students 
33.	Distance Education 
34.	Distinguished Alumni
35.	DNA Lab
36.	Dormitories
37.	Doucette Hall
38.	Duplicating Center 1999
39.	Earlley Hall 
40.	East Hall
41.	Edinboro - Community of
42.	Edinboro - Town of
43.	Edinboro University Plate
44.	Employee Annual Fund Drive 1998
45.	Erie Branch Reunion May 13, 1992
46.	Erie County Counselors Luncheon  
47.	Etiquette Dinner 
48.	Faculty Annex
49.	Faculty Publishings July 1985
50.	Faculty Receptions
51.	Fall
52.	Family Picnic
53.	Family Pin.
54.	Family Retreat/Picnic 2001
55.	Film Studio
56.	Flag Complex
57.	Flags
58.	Flagship  Niagara
59.	Football
60.	Ft. LeBoeuf Museum 

Box Code: 3
Shelf: 305
Series: Slides, Negatives & Photos
Contents:  Subject G - L
1.	Garage
2.	Gazebo
3.	Ghering Health Center
4.	Hamilton Hall 
5.	Hamilton Hall - Student Services Center
6.	Haven Hall (razed)
7.	Heather Hall 
8.	Hendricks Hall 
9.	Highland Ambassadors 
10.	Holiday Gathering 
11.	 Homecoming 1998
12.	Homecoming 1997
13.	Homecoming 1996
14.	Homecoming 1995
15.	Homecoming 1994
16.	Homecoming 1993
17.	Homecoming 1992
18.	Homecoming 1991
19.	Homecoming 1990
20.	Homecoming 1988
21.	Homecoming 1987
22.	Homecoming - Old
23.	Honors Convocation 1994
24.	Honors Convocation
25.	Housekeeping & Maintenance Awards 
26.	Inauguration - Dr. Pogue September 1997
27.	International Visitors
28.	International Education Building 
29.	International Students
30.	Jim Miller Teaching Day Speaker February 11, 2000
31.	Lambert Bowl Reunion October 13, 1990
32.	Lawrence Towers 
33.	Leader Clinic
34.	Leaky Roofs
35.	Legacy Weekend
36.	Legislators
37.	License Plate (EUP)
38.	Link to Learn
39.	Loveland Hall 


Box Code:  4
Shelf: 305
Series: Slides, Negatives & Photos
Contents: Subject M-P

1.	Maintenance Building 
2.	Mallory Lake
3.	MLK Jr. Awards Luncheon
4.	McComb Field house
5.	McComb Football Reunion
6.	McNerney Hall
7.	Memorial Auditorium
8.	Miller Research Learning Center
9.	Miller School Playground
10.	Miller Center - Kids in the Classroom 
11.	Minority Graduates 
12.	Minority Phoneathon
13.	Minority Speaker Series 1988-89
14.	Misc. Alumni Events
15.	Mission Day
16.	National Wheelchair Games 1988
17.	Newcomen Society Dinner
18.	Normal Hall 
19.	Nursing 
20.	Old Union Theatre
21.	Orientation Leaders 1998
22.	Pakistan Visits
23.	Partnership for Academic Development
24.	Percussion Ensembles
25.	Performing Arts - Center for
26.	Performing Arts Construction 
27.	Pictures of Main Campus
28.	Piano 
29.	Planetarium 
30.	Police Officer
31.	Porreco Alumni Gathering
32.	Porreco Center Photos
33.	Porreco Center Conferences 
34.	 Porreco Property 
35.	Pogue Honors Scholarship Luncheon
36.	Power House
37.	Presidents House
38.	Principal's Portraits 
39.	Project Enhance
40.	Purple Martin Association 


Box Code:  5
Shelf: 306
Series: Slides, Negatives & Photos
Contents: Subject  R-Z

1.	Radio Station WFSE
2.	Recitation Hall Presentation 1989
3.	Recognition Day - Student Organizations 
4.	Receptions
5.	Recreation
6.	Reeder Hall 
7.	Residence Halls
8.	Retreat
9.	Rose Hall Food Court 
10.	Ross Hall 
11.	ROTC
12.	ROTC Commissioning Spring 2001
13.	ROTH Professorship
14.	Roundtables May 1992
15.	Sand Volleyball 
16.	Scotsman
17.	Scholarships
18.	Scholarship Tea 1991
19.	Sculptures
20.	SGA Pinning Ceremony 2000
21.	Signs
22.	Snowfest
23.	"Sox" Harrison Stadium
24.	Sports
25.	Student Candids
26.	Student Government
27.	Summer Family Picnic 2000
28.	Summer Family Retreat & Picnic
29.	Taylor House
30.	Theatre for Young Audiences
31.	Torch Night
32.	Trot Trot 1999
33.	Training Room - McComb Field House June 1988
34.	T.V Station
35.	Van Houten Dining Hall 
36.	Victory Celebration November 1989
37.	Wallops Island
38.	Westinghouse Science & Math Program
39.	Westinghouse Project 
40.	1988 National Wheelchair Games
41.	Wheelchair Games
42.	White Hall 
43.	Women's History Month
44.	Women's Soccer
45.	Woodstock Reunion
46.	Zibo Teachers' College -"Sister School" Academic Linkage Agreement 
47.	Unorganized 


Box Code:  6
Shelf: 306
Series: People
Contents: A-Z

1.	Bill Ablanalp
2.	Nancy Acker
3.	Ackerman
4.	Dr. Ronald Anchak
5.	Richard Andersen
6.	Mary Lou Adonizio
7.	Dr. William Alexander
8.	Kit Allen
9.	Dorothy Cooper Allshouse
10.	Pat Angelo
11.	Edgar Ansell 
12.	Dr. Charles Babbitt
13.	Gertrude Barber
14.	Mrs. Casey
15.	Ron Cowell 
16.	President Foster Diebold
17.	Dr. Garibaldi of Gannon University 
18.	Mr. Wayne Joslyn -Physics
19.	Burton Kaploe
20.	Dave Karrfalt
21.	Hanry Katzwinkle
22.	Patricia Kearney
23.	John Kebles
24.	Mary Louise Keller
25.	James Kennedy
26.	Dr. Judith Kerman 
27.	Phillip P. Kerstetter
28.	Paul D. Knuth
29.	Jon Kron
30.	Joy Labishak
31.	Daryl Lake
32.	Francon Lindsey
33.	Edward Lindway
34.	Benjamin Lowenhaupt
35.	Michael Lukert
36.	Dr. James MacCluskie
37.	Peg Machacek
38.	Andrew Mahon
39.	Robert Marczynski
40.	Wilson Matthews
41.	Bill McDonald
42.	Jim McDonald 
43.	William McDonald
44.	Brian McKay
45.	R. McKay
46.	James McKinley
47.	Patrick McLane
48.	Dr. John McMichael
49.	Thomas Lee Mehler
50.	Marilyn Melhuish
51.	Dr. Owen Merrick
52.	Homer Mershon
53.	Nancy Milalovic
54.	Ron Miller
55.	Sharon Miller
56.	Bob Milnes
57.	Connie Moser
58.	Charles Mullen 
59.	K. Aiyappan Nair
60.	David M. O'Dessa
61.	Dr. Pau Oehlke
62.	Tina Oonnitahn 
63.	Daniel Overheim
64.	Dr. Merrick A. Owen 
65.	Dr. Donald Panhorst
66.	Cyndy Patton
67.	Charlotte Paul
68.	Aldrich Paul
69.	John Paxson
70.	Robert Pellegrini
71.	Wayne Peterson
72.	Harriet Phillips
73.	Buelah Polley
74.	Charles Quinn
75.	Richard Railsback
76.	John Rall 
77.	Dr. Richard Reese
78.	Judith Reynolds
79.	Carol Rinaldi
80.	Richardson
81.	George Ritsvey
82.	George Roberts
83.	William F. Rohde
84.	Andrew Rusnak
85.	Dr. Russell B. Roth
86.	James Ryland
87.	Regis Sabol
88.	Dr. Harold Sauer
89.	Stanley Scanlon
90.	Nancy Scheckter (Music Dept)
91.	M. Schneider
92.	Dr. William Schopf
93.	Rebecca J. Skholze
94.	Dr. Marilyn Sheerer
95.	John R. Simmons
96.	Charles William Sink
97.	Mr. Alex Sleptzoff
98.	Dr. Rimvydas Sliazas
99.	Mrs. Daris Snell
100.	Donald Snyder
101.	Paul Stamm
102.	Thomas Stanko
103.	Joseph F. Stewart (Education Dept)
104.	Barb Stolar
105.	Roy Stonesifer
106.	Roy Strausbaugh
107.	Ralph Sturm
108.	Donald Swift
109.	Jack Swope
110.	Robert Tammariello
111.	Ronald Terwillger
112.	Paul Thomas
113.	Governor Richard Thornburgh
114.	Paul Timashienka
115.	Tracy Tome
116.	Mr. Vincent Trotta
117.	Bernard Twardowski
118.	Richard Uhleman
119.	Harold Umbarger
120.	John Urban
121.	Jerry Valley
122.	Van Houten
123.	Russell E. Vance, JR
124.	David Varner
125.	Richard Varner
126.	George Vierkorn
127.	James Vredvoogd
128.	Robert Waterstripe
129.	Ronald Watkins
130.	James Watson
131.	Saul Weinstein
132.	James West
133.	Donald Wheeler
134.	Elwood Williams
135.	Nelson T. Williams 
136.	Jim Wilkinson
137.	Rosemarie Willenbrink
138.	Dr. Burton Witthuhn
139.	Linda Yenderall 


Box Code:  7
Shelf: 307
Series: Slides, Negatives & Photos
Contents: Subjects A & B (binders)

1.	Academics
2.	Baron-Forness Library
3.	Bill Redic
4.	Buildings - Pete Gool


Box Code:  8
Shelf: 307
Series: Slides, Negatives & Photos
Contents: Subjects C (binders)

1.	Candids: People, Scenery, Buildings
2.	Commencement 1996 -2000


Box Code:  9
Shelf: 308
Series: Slides, Negatives & Photos
Contents: Subjects C -E (binders)

1.	Commencement 1992 - 96
2.	Commencement: Before 1991
3.	Edinboro


Box Code:  10
Shelf: 308
Series: Slides, Negatives & Photos
Contents: Subjects A & B (binders)

1.	Minorities
2.	Porreco
3.	Winter


Box Code:  11
Shelf: 309
Series: Slides, Negatives & Photos
Contents:  Unidentified slides



Created on ... November 02, 2010