Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Watch us on YouTube

2014 Results

5K RUN/ WALK FOR WARRIORS

WOODCOCK DAM, MEADVILLE, PA

May 17, 2014

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1       Bethany Kaltenbaugh, 23*, Waterford, PA    20:16    6:32
    2       Dan Kozubal, 19, Meadville, PA             20:47    6:42
    3    1  Wesley Fleischer, 14, Saegertown, PA       21:13    6:51
    4    1  Joseph Geiser, 23, Meadville, PA           21:23    6:54

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    5    1  Christian Kaltenbaugh, 47, Waterford, PA   23:21    7:32
    6    1  Tony Saputo, 57, Meadville, PA             24:14    7:49
    7    2  Travis William, 15, Saegertown, PA         24:30    7:54

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

    8    2  Steve Flick, 52, Meadville, PA             24:56    8:03
    9    1  Laurie Kurt, 57*, Conneaut Lake, PA        24:59    8:04
   10    1  Katherine Brockman, 27*, Meadville, PA     25:34    8:15
   11    1  Lacey Hughes, 31*, Guys Mills, PA          25:36    8:15
   12    2  Sabrina Terrill, 56*, Winter Springs, FL   25:56    8:22
   13    2  Ted Moyes, 44, Conneaut Lake, PA           25:59    8:23
   14    2  Kayla Hilla, 24*, Edinboro, PA             26:02    8:24
   15    2  Steven Woods, 26, Edinboro, PA             26:03    8:24
   16    3  Douglas Terrill, 56, Winter Springs, FL    26:04    8:25
   17    2  Erin Kier, 35*, Titusville, PA             26:11    8:27
   18    3  Marianne Oliver, 33*, Edinboro, PA         26:16    8:28
   19    1  Drew Rose, 31, Erie, PA                    26:39    8:36
   20    4  Mark Weirdorf, 54, Meadville, PA           26:47    8:38
   21    3  Tracy Ayres, 13, Cranesville, PA           26:59    8:42
   22    3  Angela Bontrager, 26*, Meadville, PA       27:13    8:47
   23    3  Ken Proudfoot, 41, Butler, PA              27:32    8:53
   24    4  Erica Bryson, 20*, Meadville, PA           27:35    8:54
   25    5  Stan Kozek, 53, Oil City, PA               27:43    8:56
   26    6  Jim Hasbrouck, 53, Centerville, PA         27:45    8:57
   27    5  Nicole Redmond, 26*, Cambridge Springs, PA 27:46    8:57

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   28    4  Michael Monaco, 47, Girard, PA             27:56    9:01
   29    4  Shahob Tashev, 19, Saegertown, PA          28:00    9:02
   30    7  Jay Proctor, 57, Waterford, PA             28:07    9:04
   31    1  Melissa Epps, 41*, Meadville, PA           28:24    9:10
   32    8  Lessis, 55                                 28:34    9:13
   33    6  Aubra Thomas, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA          28:42    9:15
   34    4  Janelle Proctor, 30*, Waterford, PA        29:12    9:25
   35    2  Tammy Twiford, 43*, Saegertown, PA         29:20    9:28
   36    1  Leana Burns, 18*, Townville, PA            29:20    9:28
   37    2  Melanie Burns, 16*, Townville, PA          29:23    9:29
   38    3  Leann Monaco, 45*, Girard, PA              29:27    9:30
   39    3  Theresa Forgione, 51*, Edinboro, PA        29:30    9:31
   40    5  Tami Boylan, 39*, Cambridge Springs, PA    29:38    9:34
   41    2  Tim Kier, 35, Titusville, PA               30:29    9:50
   42    7  Shawna Mielecki, 27*, Meadville, PA        30:43    9:55
   43    8  Emily Bronson, 24*, Titusville, PA         30:53    9:58
   44    5  Barry Kirk, 46, Cambridge Springs, PA      30:58    9:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   45    6  Anthony Howley, 44, Saegertown, PA         31:02   10:01
   46    4  Kristina Nelson, 43*, Edinboro, PA         31:36   10:12
   47    7  John Nicola, 48, Townville, PA             31:46   10:15
   48    5  Tracy Wentz, 43*, Guys Mills, PA           32:07   10:22
   49    3  Ronald Metz, 33, Townville, PA             33:21   10:45
   50    9  Heather Duke, 29*, Guys Mills, PA          33:59   10:58
   51    6  Bethany Evans, 33*, Guys Mills, PA         34:00   10:58

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   52    3  Olivia Beckage, 11*, Edinboro, PA          34:31   11:08
   53    7  Kate Beckage, 38*, Edinboro, PA            34:43   11:12
   54    6  Cary Bardwell, 44*, Erie, PA               34:46   11:13
   55    1  Sandra Colaw, 64*, Erie, PA                34:47   11:13
   56   10  Shana Burns, 21*, Townville, PA            35:47   11:33

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   57    7  Marianne Williams, 44*, Saegertown, PA     37:17   12:02
   58    8  Suzanne Delo, 45*, Cochranton, PA          37:18   12:02
   59    9  Keith Gushard, 56, Meadville, PA           37:48   12:12
   60   11  Kayla Johnson, 27*, Titusville, PA         38:31   12:25
   61    8  Julie Slagle, 34*, Townville, PA           39:45   12:49

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

   62    4  Leslie Andrew, 59*                         41:14   13:18
   63    9  Jolynn McClintock, 33*, Saegertown, PA     41:15   13:18
   64   10  Sharalee Raun, 39*, Meadville, PA          41:16   13:19
   65    5  Patricia Landis, 56*, Union City, PA       41:50   13:30
   66   12  Renee Landis, 25*, Union City, PA          41:51   13:30
   67    3  Jeremiah Landis, 27, Union City, PA        41:52   13:30
   68    4  Jordan Landis, 23                          41:53   13:31
   69    2  Kathy Samison, 60*, Edinboro, PA           42:11   13:36
   70   11  Amy Bahurinsky, 30*, Meadville, PA         42:37   13:45
   71    6  Nancy Bahurinsky, 59*, Meadville, PA       42:43   13:47
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men Under 20
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Women Under 20
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
29 male finishers
42 female finishers
71 total finishers