Contact Info
          The Academic Success Center
          Baron-Forness Library, 2nd Floor
          Phone: (814) 732-2218
          Fax: (814) 732-2210

          Follow Edinboro

          FacebookTwitter

          Tutoring



          Multiple programs offer EU students tutoring assistance, including departmental peer tutoring, the Writing Center, the Academic Success Center and the 24/7 online Smarthinking program.

          College of Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences

          AreaHours
          Anthropology
          Hendricks Hall 132

          Monday: 
          2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. (Marie Houghtaling)

          Tuesday, Thursday: 
          12:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. (Marie Houghtaling)

          Criminal Justice
          Hendricks Hall 132
          Monday, Wednesday: 
          11:00 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (Nicholas Bucsok)
          History
          Hendricks Hall 132

          Wednesday: 
          12:45 p.m. – 3:45 p.m. (Nicole Mioduszewski)

          Thursday: 
          12:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. (Emma Livingston)
          3:15 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. (Emma Livingston)

          Friday: 
          9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. (Emma Livingston)

          Music
          Alexander Music Center,
          Second Floor

          Tuesday: 
          3:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. (Olivia Klonowski)

          Wednesday: 
          10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. (Olivia Klonowski)

          Political Science
          Hendricks Hall 132

          Monday: 
          1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. (Joshua Hudacky)

          Tuesday: 
          9:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. (Joshua Hudacky)

          Sociology
          Dearborn 283
          Porreco College

          Monday: 
          11:00 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. (Dearborn 283)

          Tuesday: 
          2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. (Dearborn 283)
          6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. (Porreco)

          Wednesday: 
          11:00 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. (Dearborn 283)

          Thursday: 
          11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (Dearborn 283)
          4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. (Dearborn 283)

          Friday: 
          11:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m. (Dearborn 283)

          Spanish
          Hendricks Hall 132

          Tuesday: 
          12:00 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. (Tatiana Batalla Trabal)

          Wednesday: 
          2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. (Tatiana Batalla Trabal)

          School of Business

          AreaHours
          Accounting
          Hendricks Hall 230A
          Scott Duda

          Monday: 
          9:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

          Tuesday: 
          9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
          2:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

          Wednesday: 
          9:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
          3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

          Thursday:
          9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

          Friday: 
          9:30 a.m. – 12:00 a.m.

          Quantitative Statistical Analysis
          Hendricks Hall 230A
          Haley Barnhart

          Monday: 
          2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

          Tuesday: 
          10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
          2:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

          Wednesday: 
          2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

          Thursday:
          10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
          2:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

          Friday: 
          2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

          College of Science and Health Professions

          AreaHours
          Biology
          Cooper Hall 131

          Monday:
          10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. (Thomas McCoy)
          12:00 p.m. – 2:50 p.m. (McKenzie Craig)
          3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. (Ray Augustine)

          Tuesday:
          10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (Thomas McCoy)
          11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (McKenzie Craig)
          1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (Emma Morgan)

          Wednesday:
          10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. (Thomas McCoy)
          3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. (Ray Augustine)

          Thursday:
          10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (Thomas McCoy)
          12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. (Ray Augustine)
          1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (Emma Morgan)

          Friday:
          11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (McKenzie Craig)
          1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. (Ray Augustine)

          Chemistry
          Cooper Hall 309

          Monday:
          11:00 a.m. – 11:50 a.m. (Ashley Moore)
          12:00 p.m. – 12:50 p.m. (Angela Mosebarger)
          2:00 p.m. – 2:50 p.m. (Ashley Moore)
          3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m. (Angela Mosebarger)
          4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m. (Sadie Brown)

          Tuesday:
          1:00 p.m. – 1:50 p.m. (Cullen Wolford)
          3:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m. (Ashley Moore)

          Wednesday:
          11:00 a.m. – 11:50 a.m. (Ashley Moore)
          12:00 p.m. – 12:50 p.m. (Angela Mosebarger)
          1:00 p.m. – 1:50 p.m. (Zachary Drake)
          2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m. (Angela Mosebarger)
          4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m. (Sadie Brown)

          Thursday:
          11:00 a.m. – 12:50 p.m. (Angela Mosebarger)
          1:00 p.m. – 2:50 p.m. (Zachary Drake)
          3:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m. (Sadie Brown)

          Friday:
          11:00 a.m. – 11:50 a.m. (Ashley Moore)
          12:00 p.m. – 12:50 p.m. (Zachary Drake)
          2:00 p.m. – 2:50 p.m. (Cullen Wolford)

          Geography and Geology
          Cooper Hall 228

          Monday, Wednesday:
          11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (Sarah Hazel)
          1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (Niah Laughery)
          2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (Joshua Carpeno)

          Tuesday:
          9:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (Angus Beers
          )
          10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (Joshua Carpeno)
          12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. (Niah Laughery)

          Thursday:
          10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (Joshua Carpeno)
          12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. (Niah Laughery)

          Friday:
          1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (Niah Laughery)

          CSCI
          Ross 137

          Monday, Wednesday:
          9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (Rebecca Aloisio)
          12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (Gabriel Dougherty)
          4:15 p.m. – 5:15 p.m. (Gabriel Dougherty)

          Tuesday, Thursday:
          9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (Rebecca Aloisio)
          11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (Gabriel Dougherty)
          3:30 p.m. – 6:30 a.m. (Rebecca Aloisio)

          Physics
          Cooper 103

          Monday, Wednesday:
          9:00 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. (Rebecca)

          Tuesday, Thursday:
          9:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (Rebecca)
          2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (Jordan)

          Friday:
          9:00 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. (Rebecca)
          2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. (Jordan)

          Manufacturing Engineering Technology
          G-07


          Psychology
          Compton 113
           

          Monday:
          9:45 a.m. – 10:45 p.m.
          12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.
          2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

          Tuesday:
          9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
          10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
          12:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.

          Wednesday:
          9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
          10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
          2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

          Thursday:
          9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
          11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
          12:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.
          2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

          Friday:
          12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.
          2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.

          MRC (Math Resource Center)
          Ross 130

          Monday:
          9:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (Brandon Eschborn)
          11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. (Jacob Simmons)
          12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. (Matt Bruno)
          3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. (Jacob Simmons)
          5:00 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. (Matt Bruno)

          Tuesday:
          11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (Matt Bruno)
          1:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (Matt Bruno)
          2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (Brandon Eschborn)
          3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. (Chelsea Diluisio)
          5:00 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. (Jordan Gregor)
          6:30 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. (Jacob Simmons)

          Wednesday:
          9:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (Brandon Eschborn)
          11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. (Jacob Simmons)
          3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. (Jacob Simmons)
          5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (Matt Bruno)

          Thursday:
          11:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. (Matt Bruno)
          2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (Brandon Eschborn)
          3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. (Chelsea Diluisio)
          5:00 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. (Jordan Gregor)
          6:30 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. (Jacob Simmons)

          Friday:
          9:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (Brandon Eschborn)
          11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. (Jacob Simmons)
          12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. (Matt Bruno)

          Sunday:
          12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (Rebecca Aloisio)
          2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (Gabriel Dougherty)

          Remedial Algebra (Math 020 & 090)
          BF 114

          Monday:
          11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (Halie Lewis)

          Tuesday:
          9:00 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. (Jacob Simmons)
          4:45 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. (Ali Pearce)

          Wednesday:
          11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (Halie Lewis)
          5:45 p.m. – 8:15 p.m. (Ali Pearce)

          Thursday:
          9:00 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. (Jacob Simmons)
          12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (Jordan Gregor)
          4:45 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. (Ali Pearce)

          Friday:
          11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (Halie Lewis)

          GIS Lab Hours:

          Monday – Friday: 8 a.m. –  4:00 p.m.

          Wiley 104 Lab Hours:

          Monday, Tuesday: 5:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

          Thursday: 5:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

          Writing Center Hours:

          Baron–Forness Library, 2nd Floor

          Monday: 9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
          Tuesday: 9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
          Wednesday: 9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
          Thursday: 9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
          Friday: 9 a.m. – 3 p.m.
          Closed Saturday & Sunday