Contact Info

          Military Science / ROTC Office
          G-3 Hendricks Hall
          235 Scotland Road
          Edinboro, PA 16444
          Email: rotc@edinboro.edu 
          Phone: (814) 732-2562

          Major Ben Kavanagh
          Professor of Military Science
          Phone: (814) 732-1611

          Follow EU ROTC

          Facebook IconInstagram Icon

          2014 5K Walk/Run for Warriors Results



          5K RUN/ WALK FOR WARRIORS

          WOODCOCK DAM, MEADVILLE, PA

          May 17, 2014

                 CLASS
           PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
          
              1       Bethany Kaltenbaugh, 23*, Waterford, PA    20:16    6:32
              2       Dan Kozubal, 19, Meadville, PA             20:47    6:42
              3    1  Wesley Fleischer, 14, Saegertown, PA       21:13    6:51
              4    1  Joseph Geiser, 23, Meadville, PA           21:23    6:54
          

          Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

              5    1  Christian Kaltenbaugh, 47, Waterford, PA   23:21    7:32
              6    1  Tony Saputo, 57, Meadville, PA             24:14    7:49
              7    2  Travis William, 15, Saegertown, PA         24:30    7:54
          

          Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

              8    2  Steve Flick, 52, Meadville, PA             24:56    8:03
              9    1  Laurie Kurt, 57*, Conneaut Lake, PA        24:59    8:04
             10    1  Katherine Brockman, 27*, Meadville, PA     25:34    8:15
             11    1  Lacey Hughes, 31*, Guys Mills, PA          25:36    8:15
             12    2  Sabrina Terrill, 56*, Winter Springs, FL   25:56    8:22
             13    2  Ted Moyes, 44, Conneaut Lake, PA           25:59    8:23
             14    2  Kayla Hilla, 24*, Edinboro, PA             26:02    8:24
             15    2  Steven Woods, 26, Edinboro, PA             26:03    8:24
             16    3  Douglas Terrill, 56, Winter Springs, FL    26:04    8:25
             17    2  Erin Kier, 35*, Titusville, PA             26:11    8:27
             18    3  Marianne Oliver, 33*, Edinboro, PA         26:16    8:28
             19    1  Drew Rose, 31, Erie, PA                    26:39    8:36
             20    4  Mark Weirdorf, 54, Meadville, PA           26:47    8:38
             21    3  Tracy Ayres, 13, Cranesville, PA           26:59    8:42
             22    3  Angela Bontrager, 26*, Meadville, PA       27:13    8:47
             23    3  Ken Proudfoot, 41, Butler, PA              27:32    8:53
             24    4  Erica Bryson, 20*, Meadville, PA           27:35    8:54
             25    5  Stan Kozek, 53, Oil City, PA               27:43    8:56
             26    6  Jim Hasbrouck, 53, Centerville, PA         27:45    8:57
             27    5  Nicole Redmond, 26*, Cambridge Springs, PA 27:46    8:57
          

          Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

             28    4  Michael Monaco, 47, Girard, PA             27:56    9:01
             29    4  Shahob Tashev, 19, Saegertown, PA          28:00    9:02
             30    7  Jay Proctor, 57, Waterford, PA             28:07    9:04
             31    1  Melissa Epps, 41*, Meadville, PA           28:24    9:10
             32    8  Lessis, 55                                 28:34    9:13
             33    6  Aubra Thomas, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA          28:42    9:15
             34    4  Janelle Proctor, 30*, Waterford, PA        29:12    9:25
             35    2  Tammy Twiford, 43*, Saegertown, PA         29:20    9:28
             36    1  Leana Burns, 18*, Townville, PA            29:20    9:28
             37    2  Melanie Burns, 16*, Townville, PA          29:23    9:29
             38    3  Leann Monaco, 45*, Girard, PA              29:27    9:30
             39    3  Theresa Forgione, 51*, Edinboro, PA        29:30    9:31
             40    5  Tami Boylan, 39*, Cambridge Springs, PA    29:38    9:34
             41    2  Tim Kier, 35, Titusville, PA               30:29    9:50
             42    7  Shawna Mielecki, 27*, Meadville, PA        30:43    9:55
             43    8  Emily Bronson, 24*, Titusville, PA         30:53    9:58
             44    5  Barry Kirk, 46, Cambridge Springs, PA      30:58    9:59
          

          Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

             45    6  Anthony Howley, 44, Saegertown, PA         31:02   10:01
             46    4  Kristina Nelson, 43*, Edinboro, PA         31:36   10:12
             47    7  John Nicola, 48, Townville, PA             31:46   10:15
             48    5  Tracy Wentz, 43*, Guys Mills, PA           32:07   10:22
             49    3  Ronald Metz, 33, Townville, PA             33:21   10:45
             50    9  Heather Duke, 29*, Guys Mills, PA          33:59   10:58
             51    6  Bethany Evans, 33*, Guys Mills, PA         34:00   10:58
          

          Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

             52    3  Olivia Beckage, 11*, Edinboro, PA          34:31   11:08
             53    7  Kate Beckage, 38*, Edinboro, PA            34:43   11:12
             54    6  Cary Bardwell, 44*, Erie, PA               34:46   11:13
             55    1  Sandra Colaw, 64*, Erie, PA                34:47   11:13
             56   10  Shana Burns, 21*, Townville, PA            35:47   11:33
          

          Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

             57    7  Marianne Williams, 44*, Saegertown, PA     37:17   12:02
             58    8  Suzanne Delo, 45*, Cochranton, PA          37:18   12:02
             59    9  Keith Gushard, 56, Meadville, PA           37:48   12:12
             60   11  Kayla Johnson, 27*, Titusville, PA         38:31   12:25
             61    8  Julie Slagle, 34*, Townville, PA           39:45   12:49
          

          Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

             62    4  Leslie Andrew, 59*                         41:14   13:18
             63    9  Jolynn McClintock, 33*, Saegertown, PA     41:15   13:18
             64   10  Sharalee Raun, 39*, Meadville, PA          41:16   13:19
             65    5  Patricia Landis, 56*, Union City, PA       41:50   13:30
             66   12  Renee Landis, 25*, Union City, PA          41:51   13:30
             67    3  Jeremiah Landis, 27, Union City, PA        41:52   13:30
             68    4  Jordan Landis, 23                          41:53   13:31
             69    2  Kathy Samison, 60*, Edinboro, PA           42:11   13:36
             70   11  Amy Bahurinsky, 30*, Meadville, PA         42:37   13:45
             71    6  Nancy Bahurinsky, 59*, Meadville, PA       42:43   13:47
          * indicates females
          2 finishers among Males (no age given)
          4 finishers among Men Under 20
          4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
          3 finishers among Men 30 - 39
          7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
          9 finishers among Men 50 - 59
          3 finishers among Women Under 20
          12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
          11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
          8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
          6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
          2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
          29 male finishers
          42 female finishers
          71 total finishers