Contact Info
          The Academic Success Center
          Baron-Forness Library, 2nd Floor
          Phone: (814) 732-2218
          Fax: (814) 732-2210

          Follow Edinboro

          FacebookTwitter

          Tutoring



          Multiple programs offer EU students tutoring assistance, including departmental peer tutoring, the Writing Center, the Academic Success Center and the 24/7 online Smarthinking program.
          Tutoring will begin January 5th

          School of Business

          AreaHours
          Accounting
          Hendricks Hall 230A
          Tuesday, Thursday: 12:45 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. (Haley Barnhart)
          Wednesday: 9:30 a.m. – 1:45 p.m. (Haley Barnhart)
          Friday:
          9:30 a.m. – 1:45 p.m. (Haley Barnhart)
          3:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. (Haley Barnhart)
          Quantitative Statistical Analysis
          Hendricks Hall 230A
          Monday: 5:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. (Scott Duda)
          Tuesday, Thursday:
          9:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (Scott Duda)
          1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (Scott Duda)
          4:45 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. (Scott Duda)


          College of Science and Health Professions

          AreaHours
          Biology
          Cooper Hall 131

          Monday:
          10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (McKenzie Craig)
          11:00 a.m. – Noon (Thomas McCoy)
          Noon – 1:30 p.m. (Tyce Schneider)
          1:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. (McKenzie Craig)
          Tuesday:
          10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (Thomas McCoy)
          12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. (Tyce Schneider) Cooper Hall 113
          1:30 – 5:00 (McKenzie Craig)
          Wednesday:
          10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (McKenzie Craig)
          11:00 a.m. – 11:50 a.m. (Thomas McCoy)
          Noon – 1:30 p.m. (Tyce Schneider)
          1:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (McKenzie Craig)
          Thursday:
          9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. (Tyce Schneider)
          10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (Thomas McCoy)
          12:30 p.m. – 1:30 a.m. (Tyce Schneider)
          2:00 p.m. – 5:45 p.m. (McKenzie Craig)
          Friday:
          11:00 a.m.  Noon (Thomas McCoy)
          Noon  1:30 p.m. (Tyce Schneider)
          2:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m. (McKenzie Craig)

          Chemistry
          Cooper Hall 309
          Mondays & Wednesdays:
          9:00 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. (Joe Lohr)
          10:00 a.m. – 10:50 a.m. (Kyle Rand)
          11:00 a.m. – 11:50 a.m. (Ashley Moore)
          1:00 p.m. – 1:50 p.m. (Thomas Nuhfer)
          2:00 p.m. – 2:50 p.m. (Zachary Drake)
          3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m. (Ashley Moore)
          Monday Only:
          4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m. (Kyle Rand)
          Tuesday:
          9:00 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. (Joe Lohr)
          10:00 a.m. – 11:50 a.m. (Kyle Rand)
          Noon – 12:50 p.m. (Angela Mosebarger)
          1:00 p.m. – 1:50 p.m. (Angela Mosebarger/Zachary Drake)
          4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m. (Ashley Moore)
          Thursday:
          9:00 a.m. – 11:50 a.m. (Joe Lohr)
          1:00 p.m. – 2:50 (Angela Mosebarger)
          Friday:
          9:00 a.m. – 9:50 a.m. (Joe Lohr)
          10:00 a.m. – 10:50 a.m. (Kyle Rand)
          Noon – 12:50 p.m. (Zachary Drake)
          1:00 p.m. – 1:50 p.m. (Thomas Nuhfer)
          2:00 p.m. – 2:50 p.m. (Zachary Drake)

          Zachary Drake, Joel Lohr, Thomas Nuhfer, & Ashley Moore:
          CHEM 110, 140, 240, 241, 280, 302, 331, 341
          Angela Mosebarger & Kyle Rand: CHEM 110, 140, 240, 241

          Geography and Geology
          Cooper Hall 228

          GEOGRAPHY

          Monday:
          10:00 a.m. – Noon (Ahmed Al-bedhawi)
          Noon – 5:00 p.m. (Joshua Carpeno)
          Wednesday: 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (Joshua Carpeno)
          Thursday: 9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. (Ahmed Al-bedhawi)
          Friday: 10:00 a.m. – Noon (Joshua Carpeno)

          GEOLOGY (Jen Lane)

          Monday: 1:00 p.m. – 2:50 p.m. 
          Tuesday: 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
          Wednesday: 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
          Thursday:
          1:00 p.m. – 1:50 p.m.
          3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
          Friday:
          10:00 a.m. – Noon

          CSCI
          Ross 137

          Monday, Wednesday:
          Noon – 2:30 p.m. (Gabriel Dougherty)
          4:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. (Rachel Taylor)
          Tuesday, Thursday:
          10:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (Rachel Taylor)
          1:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (Rachel Taylor)
          3:20 p.m. – 4:50 p.m. (Gabriel Dougherty)
          Friday: 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (Gabriel Dougherty)

          Physics
          Cooper 103
          Monday, Wednesday:
          Noon – 5:00 p.m. (Jordan Gregor)
          Tuesday, Thursday:
          3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (Jen Lau)
          Thursday: 10:00 a.m. – Noon (Jen Lau)
          Friday: 3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. (Jen Lau)
          Manufacturing Engineering Technology
          G-07
          Monday, Wednesday:
          2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (Nick)
          Tuesday, Thursday:
          10:00 a.m. – Noon (Melissa)
          3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. (Nick)

          Psychology
          Compton 113
          Monday:
          9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. (Lauren)
          1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (Lauren)
          2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (Lindsey)
          Tuesday:
          9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. (Lauren)
          12:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (Brianna)
          2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. (Ashley)
          Wednesday:
          10:00 a.m. – Noon (Ashley)
          Noon – 2:00 p.m. (Carly)
          2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. (Lindsey)
          Thursday:
          11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (Lindsey)
          12:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (Brianna)
          2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. (Ashley)
          Friday:
          Noon – 2:00 p.m. (Carly)
          MRC (Math Resource Center)
          Ross 130
          Monday:
          9:00 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (Brandon Eschborn)
          10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (Chelsea Diluisio)
          1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (Matt Bruno)
          4:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (Brandon Eschborn)
          Tuesday:
          10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (Jacob Simmons)
          2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (Matt Bruno)
          4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (Jacob Simmons)
          4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. (Rachael Troutman)
          6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. (Matt Bruno)
          Wednesday:
          9:00 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (Brandon Eschborn)
          10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (Chelsea Diluisio)
          1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (Matt Bruno)
          4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (Rachael)
          5:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. (Jacob Simmons)
          Thursday:
          10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (Jacob Simmons)
          2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (Matt Bruno)
          4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (Jacob Simmons)
          Friday:
          9:00 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (Brandon Eschborn)
          11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. (Matt Bruno)
          Sunday:
          Noon – 6:30 p.m. (Rachael Troutman)

          Remedial Algebra (Math 020 & 090)
          BF 114
          Monday:
          9:00 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. (Halie Lewis)
          Noon – 1:00 p.m. (Austin Porter)
          4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. (Halie Lewis)
          Tuesday, Thursday:
          8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. (Shannon Conner)
          9:00 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. (Halie Lewis)
          3:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. (Ali Pearce)
          Wednesday:
          9:00 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. (Halie Lewis)
          Noon – 1:00 p.m. (Austin Porter Hawkes Ambassador)
          4:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. (Ali Pearce)
          Friday:
          11:00 a.m. – Noon (Shannon Conner)
          Noon – 1:00 p.m. (Austin Porter)
          Sunday:
          11:00 – Noon (Shannon Conner)
          1:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (Rachael Troutman)


          College of Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences

          AreaHours
          Anthropology
          Hendricks Hall 132
          Monday, Wednesday: 3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. (Jennifer Martin)
          Friday: 1:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. (Jennifer Martin)
          Criminal Justice
          Hendricks Hall 132
          Monday, Wednesday: 2:00 p.m.4:30 p.m. (Benjamin Busko)
          History
          Hendricks Hall 132
          Tuesday, Thursday: 12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. (Nicole Mioduszewski)
          Wednesday:
           12:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. (Nicole Mioduszewski)
          Political Science
          Hendricks Hall 132
          Tuesday, Thursday: 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. (Tayler Moses)
          Spanish
          Hendricks Hall 132
          Monday, Wednesday, Friday: 11:00 a.m. – Noon (Tatiana Batalla Trabal)


          Writing Center Hours:

          Baron–Forness Library, 2nd Floor

          Monday: 9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
          Tuesday: 9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
          Wednesday: 9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
          Thursday: 9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
          Friday: 9 a.m. – 3 p.m.
          Closed Saturday & Sunday

          Porreco College 

          AreaHours
          Math
          Red Barn Complex Room 8

          Sociology
          Classroom B
                                                                                            
          Writing & English
          Thompson Center Lab